Gestational Diabetes
396
52
74
187
Key Insights
Highlights
Success Rate
92% trial completion (above average)
Published Results
24 trials with published results (6%)
Research Maturity
187 completed trials (47% of total)
Clinical Risk Assessment
Based on trial outcomes
Moderate Risk
Score: 50/100
4.0%
16 terminated out of 396 trials
92.1%
+5.6% vs benchmark
7%
28 trials in Phase 3/4
13%
24 of 187 completed with results
Key Signals
Data Visualizations
Phase Distribution
Trial Status
Trial Success Rate
Benchmark: 86.5%
Based on 187 completed trials
Clinical Trials (396)
Mobile-based Obstetric Monitoring for Pregnancies Complicated by Hypertension and/or Diabetes (MOM-HD)
Therapeutic Synergy of Probiotic Augmented Conventional Antidiabetic Pharmacotherapy in Gestational Diabetes Mellitus
Role of NADPH Oxidase in Microvascular Dysfunction Following GDM
Role of ET-1, Physical Activity, and Sedentary Behavior in Microvascular Dysfunction Following GDM
Oxidative Stress in Microvascular Dysfunction Following Gestational Diabetes
Gestational Diabetes and Pharmacotherapy (GAP)
Preventing Obstetric Complications With Dietary Intervention
Effect of Conventional vs Intensive Management on Gestational Diabetes and Maternal Fetal Outcomes
Pilot Study of Continuous Glucose Monitoring for Postpartum Glucose Screening
Pregnancy and Postpartum CGM in GDM
Effect of Intensive Nutrition Training, Education, and Support in Gestational Diabetes - The INTENSE-GDM TRIAL
Pragmatic Randomized Clinical Trial to Limit Weight Gain in Pregnancy and Prevent Obesity
Delivering HOPE (Helping Women Optimize Prenatal Equity)
Intensive Glycemic Targets in Overweight and Obese Women With Gestational Diabetes
Preventing T2DM After GDM With Immediate Postpartum Screening
The Laughter, Pregnancy, Anxiety and Llife Quality
EMERGE Mothers and Kids
Evaluating the Efficacy of GPT-based Nutrition and Diabetic Counseling in Gestational Diabetes Management: A Randomized Controlled Trial (AIM-GDM)
Continuous Glucose Monitoring to Detect Postpartum Dysglycemia in Patients With Gestational Diabetes
Continuous Glucose Monitoring for Women With Gestational Diabetes